1 COUNT OF DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION THIRD OR SUBSEQUENT VIOLATION & 1 ADDITIONAL COUNT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested MARK ANTHONY BILLOW, of Middleburg, PA, for 1 count of Driving while Suspended-Third Subsequent Offense and 1 additional count, after Mark was caught speeding 45 mph in a 25 mph. Upon contact, Mark knew he was toast as he has been suspended DUI related for awhile. Mark is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N Union St & Davis Dr
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0019786
Judge
District Magistrate David Judy
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.