1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA & 2 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested KANDRE BETHEA, of Harrisburg, PA, for 1 count of Marijuana Possession, 1 Count of Drug Paraphernalia, and 1 Count of General Lighting Requirements, after after a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle Dandre was driving. Upon our Officer's contact with KANDRE our Officer detected the odor of marijuana. Upon consent to search, our Officer located marijuana and associated paraphernalia. Kandre is innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
700 S Eisenhower Blvd
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.