Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hummelstown Boro PD
  • 261 Quarry Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • (717) 558-6900
Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Homepage
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Logo

Hummelstown Borough Police Department

Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 558-6900
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cam_1_subway_entering_2thumbnail.jpg
cam_1_subway_entering_1.jpg
suspect_leaving_lot.jpg

HELP IDENTIFY - Counterfeit money suspect

Details Map

Hummelstown Police are seeking the identity of the pictured male 

On Saturday August 3 at 6:25 PM a male entered the Hummelstown Subway Restaurant located at 315 East Main Street Hummelstown.  The suspect paid for his order with a counterfeit 100 dollar bill and left in a small light colored sedan. 

If you know the identity of the pictured male or his passenger, anonymously submit a tip online by clicking the SUBMIT A TIP button below or contact the Hummelstown Police Department at 717-558-6900.

Location

315 E Main Street
Hummelstown, PA 17036

Date

Aug 3, 2019

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 7th, 2019 | Updated Sep 20th, 2019
cam_1_subway_entering_1.jpg
suspect_leaving_lot.jpg
Submit a Tip
Hummelstown Boro PD
261 Quarry Rd
Hummelstown, PA 17036
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hummelstown Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Hummelstown Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play