On Saturday September 7 at approx. 10:15 PM an HBPD Officer observed a Nissan SUV fail to stop for a steady red traffic signal at Main and Hanover Street. The Officer stopped the vehicle. The driver was identified as Grace Zimmerman. It was determined that Zimmerman was under the influence of alcoholic beverages and was taken into custody. A blood sample for further testing was obtained at Central Booking. Zimmerman was processed and released.
Location
Main St Hanover St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2019
Reference ID
190001449
Disposition
Summons filed. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Created Sep 10th, 2019
Hummelstown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.