On Sunday March 1 at approx. 12:05 AM an HBPD Officer observed a black BMW fail to maintain a single traffic lane. A traffic stop was conducted and Jailah Rosado was identified as the driver. An odor of marijuana was detected. Marijuana and paraphernalia were seized. Rosado was arrested and transported to Central Booking for processing.
Location
E Main St Walton Ave Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2020
Reference ID
200000276
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Mar 2nd, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.