On Saturday August 10, a Hummelstown Police Officer was dispatched to a female yelling at her neighbors in the 200 block of N Duke St. Pamela Morrison continued to yell and use profanity towards her neighbors after the Police arrived. She was arrested and taken to Night Court for arraignment.
Location
213 N Duke St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2019
Reference ID
190001282
Disposition
Bonded out. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing before District Magistrate Pelino
Created Aug 12th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.