On Monday September 23 at approx 1:30 PM an HBPD Officer stopped a silver sedan for a violation of Display of Registration Plate. The Officer determined there was marijuana and open containers of alcoholic beverage inside the vehicle. The driver was identified as Brandon Leskawa. He was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking for processing. Charges have been filed by summons.
Location
Fiddler Elbow Rd Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
190001534
Disposition
Charges filed by Summons
Judge
Pelino
Created Sep 24th, 2019
Hummelstown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.