On Saturday October 26, HBPD obtained an arrest warrant for Lance Kase. Kase was charged with Harassment and Terroristic Threats for text messages he sent to another person. On Sunday October 27 Kase was taken into custody on the warrant. He has since bonded out. A Preliminary Hearing will be scheduled before District Magistrate Pelino.
Location
200 Block W Second St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2019
Reference ID
190001707
Disposition
Bonded out. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing.
Judge
Pelino
Created Oct 28th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.