(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
75 4302 Periods for requiring lighted lamps
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, March 12th the on duty Officer observed a black Toyota Tacoma traveling south on S. Hanover St with only its amber lights on, no headlights or taillights. The officer initiated a traffic stop and while obtaining information from the driver, Ryan Graham, noticed the driver's eyes were bloodshot and glossy and also detected an odor of alcohol.The driver failed field sobriety tests and was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. He was transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. Mr. Graham was processed and released.
Location
S Hanover St
Willow St
Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0000438
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.