On Monday August 12 Hummelstown Police were dispatched to a fight near Borough Park. Francis Clark was involved in the altercation. The altercation was minor and both parties declined prosecution. It was then determined Clark had an active warrant. He was taken into custody and searched. During that search, Officers found Marijuana and Paraphernalia hidden inside his sock. Clark was taken to Central Booking where the warrant was served. Drug charges have been filed.
Location
S Water St Division St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2019
Reference ID
190001297
Created Aug 14th, 2019
Hummelstown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.