On Sunday October 27 at approx 2:45 AM, HBPD was dispatched to a male and female fighting in the first block of West Main Street. Upon arrival Officers located Brian Brandt. He was intoxicated and uncooperative. When HBPD attempted to arrest Brandt he became combative. He was taken into custody and charged with Resisting Arrest and Public Drunkenness. Brandt was transported to Central Booking and was processed.
Location
First Block West Main Street Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2019
Reference ID
190001711
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Oct 28th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.