On Sunday December 22 at 12:50 AM an HBPD Officer observed a white SUV traveling against the one-way roadway restriction on North Railroad Street. The Officer stopped the SUV and identified the driver as Tyler Bernadyn. It was determined that Bernadyn was driving under the influence of alcohol. He was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. He was processed and released.
Location
Railroad St Second St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2019
Reference ID
190001949
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Created Dec 23rd, 2019
Hummelstown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.