On Sunday November 10 at 2:50 AM an HBPD Officer observed a Nissan SUV fail to maintain a single lane. This vehicle came close to striking a curb and a parked vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as Erin Barnhart-Proctor. Barnhart-Proctor was unable to pass Field Coordination Tests and was arrested. She was transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. She was processed and released.
Location
Duke St Graystone Dr Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2019
Reference ID
190001793
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Nov 11th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.