The Highspire Borough Police Department arrested PARKER, EVAN ANTHONY on Monday, March 9th, 2020.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday February 27th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ 12-2-02
- Holding Department: HIGHSPIRE POLICE
- Docket Number: MJ-12202-CR-0000068-2020
- Reference ID: C20-0000696
Arrest warrant - Evan Anthony Parker - Anyone with information on Parker’s whereabouts is asked to call 717-558-6900 or submit an anonymous tip.
On Tuesday, February 25, 2020, the Highspire Borough Police Department, responded to a home in the 300 Block of Market Street, for a report of a domestic disturbance. The victim reported that while having a verbal altercation with Evan Anthony Parker, he grabbed her by the neck and upper shoulder area and threw her into a wall. An arrest warrant was issued for Parker and he turned himself into authorities on March 9, 2020.