FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER (F3)
FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION (M2)
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Lydell Muldrow. Muldrow has multiple warrants for charges that include fleeing or attempting to elude an officer, flight to avoid apprehension, indecent exposure, possession of a controlled substance, and possession of a firearm prohibited.
Anyone with information on Muldrow's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Bureau of Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA
Date Issued
Mar 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12104-CR-0000110-2026
Reference ID
HC-26-015299