Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Accreditation
    • Mission, Vision, and Core Values
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Anonymous Drug Tips
Local Crime MapsCamera Registry
Programs
  • Community
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Useful Links
Our CityDocuments HubOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Harrisburg BP
  • 123 Walnut Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • (717) 558-6900
  • Harrisburg Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Harrisburg Bureau of Police on X
Police Commissioner Thomas Carter
hbgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Homepage
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Logo

Harrisburg Bureau of Police

hbgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 558-6900
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Accreditation
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Anonymous Drug Tips
  • Local Crime Maps
  • Camera Registry
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Useful Links
  • Our City
  • Documents Hub
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

**Located** missing person

Details Map

UPDATE: On Friday February 27th Guzman-Suarez was safely located. 

___________________________________

The Harrisburg Police are seeking the whereabouts of Jesus Guzman-Suarez, who was reported missing on February 23rd. Guzman-Suarez's family had not seen or heard from him after he left an appointment in downtown Harrisburg.

Anyone with information on Guzman-Suarez is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. 

Location

Harrisburg, PA 17101

Date

Feb 26, 2026

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Eastern

Created Feb 26th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Harrisburg BP
123 Walnut Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Harrisburg Bureau of Police Badge

To follow the Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play