(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
(1 COUNT) PERSON NOT TO POSSESS/USE FIREARM
AND (1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF INSTRUMENT OF A CRIME
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Tuesday February 3rd 2026, at about 4:30pm, the Harrisburg Police arrested Tyler Norman for Homicide and various related offenses. The charges stem from Norman's involvement in the Wednesday January 28th homicide in the first block of North 18th Street.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Original Post: homicide investigation: first block of north 18th Street | Harrisburg Bureau of Police
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Homicide