The Harrisburg Bureau of Police and U.S. Marshals Service arrested Muldrow, Lydell Vincent Jr.
___________________
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Sunday March 22nd, 2026
- Docket Number: MJ-12104-CR-0000110-2026
- Reference ID: HC-26-015299
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Lydell Muldrow. Muldrow has multiple warrants for charges that include fleeing or attempting to elude an officer, flight to avoid apprehension, indecent exposure, possession of a controlled substance, and possession of a firearm prohibited.
Anyone with information on Muldrow's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Bureau of Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.