(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL ATTEMPT CRIMINAL HOMICIDE (F1)
(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
& (1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF INSTRUMENT OF CRIME (M1)
Age
26
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Jermey Marshall with Criminal Attempt Homicide, Aggravated Assault, Terroristic Threats, and Possession of Instrument of a Crime. The charges came after Marshall was identified as attacking a bouncer (victim) at a downtown establishment. Marshall had been kicked out of the establishment and had made threatening comments towards the staff. Marshall later returned to the establishment and attacked the victim, stabbing the victim in the neck. The victim was taken to a local hospital for treatment and Marshall was later observed by officers and apprehended.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide