(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
& (1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
Age
27
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Bureau of Police arrested Hall, Isaiah on Monday November 17th, 2025.
________________
On Saturday November 15th, at about 2:00am, the Harrisburg Police responded to the 200 block of North 2nd Street for a report of an assault. Upon the arrival of officers, they located an adult male and adult female assault victim. The male victim, who was unconscious at the scene, was provided emergency care and transported to a local hospital for advanced emergency treatment. An investigation was initiated, and it was determined that Isaiah Hall was responsible for the assault. Hall has subsequently been charged with one count of Aggravated Assault and one count of Simple Assault and is actively wanted on both charges.
Anyone with information on this incident or the whereabouts of Hall is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.