(1 count) Murder
(1 count) Conspiracy Murder
(1 count) Person not to Possess Firearms (F)
& (1 count) Carrying Firearm Without a License (F2)
Age
23
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Bureau of Police arrested coleman, teriq on Monday May 5th, 2025.
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Teriq Coleman, who is wanted for his involvement in the Monday April 14th homicide at North 4th and Muench Streets. The investigation into the homicide led detectives to charge Coleman with Murder, Conspiracy to Commit Murder, Person not to Possess a Firearm and Carrying a Firearm Without a License. Even with the filing of these charges, the investigation is still ongoing.
Coleman is being charged, and sought, along with Aaron Hurtt.
Anyone with information on Coleman or the homicide investigation are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website. A Crime Stoppers reward may be eligible for information provided.
Original Post: Homicide Investigation: North 4th and Muench Streets | Harrisburg Bureau of Police
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
May 5, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.