(3 COUNTS) BURGLARY (F2)
Age
39
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Bureau of Police arrested arvelo, celestino on Friday January 30th, 2026.
The Harrisburg Police are seeking the whereabouts of Celestino Arvelo, who is wanted for committing burglary at a business in the Allison Hill section of the city. Anyone with information on Arvelo's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website. A Crime Stoppers reward may be eligible for information pertaining to Arvelo's arrest.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.