On Monday 02-29-16 at approximately 4:30 a.m the Steelton Police responded to a crash in the 100 block of South Front Street. Officers arrived and found a vehicle flipped over on its roof. A traffic investigation was completed and the driver was distracted and struck a parked vehicle. The driver was cited for careless driving.
Location
100 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Feb 29, 2016 @ 4:29 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.