The Steelton Police are investigating the theft of a red moped from the 700 block of North 2nd Street. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
700 block North 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Jun 7, 2016
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.