On Saturday 03-12-16 at approximately 1 p.m. the Steelton Police responded to the 800 block of South Front Street which is the location of the Prince of Peace church for a burglary. The victim stated that a multiple personal items were taken from the rectory area of the church. A white male in his 30's, clean shaven, approximately 5'04 and heavy set was seen near the entrance of rectory prior to police arrival. Anyone with any information to the identity of the suspect is asked to call the Steelton Police at 717-939-9840.
Location
800 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2016 @ 1:59 PM
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.