Warrant Service; Theft by unlawful taking
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01-28-16 the Steelton Police arrested John M. Williams for a theft warrant. Mr. Williams was previously identified as the suspect caught on a surveillance camera stealing a IPhone 6 back on 11-18-15. He was identified by members of the public who viewed the Steelton Police crime watch page. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0000710
Arraignment Date
Jan 28, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.