Terroristic Threat W/ Int To Terrorize Another
Stalking
Harrasment 3 counts
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to a residence in Chalfont Borough on 6/23/2019 for a threat complaint with Kelly no longer on site. Throughout the course of investigation, it was determined that Kelly possibly intended to cause harm to the Chalfont resident, a family member living in Luzerne County and police. Central Bucks Regional Police took Kelly into custody on 7/10/19 for the pending threat charges in this jurisdiction. Kelly was arraigned, bail set at $100,000 (10%) with restrictions, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2019
Reference ID
20190623M1721
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.