CRIME OF THE WEEK 16-07
Week of March 14, 2016
BANK ROBBERY
At approximately 9:30am on Friday, February 26, 2016 the Team First Federal Credit Union, 111 Centerville Road, Lancaster, was robbed by an unknown black male. The suspect was approximately 5’10” – 6’, thin build, wearing black mask/hat, black puffy coat, black pants, white gloves, and white sneakers. The suspect did not display a weapon but kept his right hand in his coat pocket. The male fled on foot and possibly entered a silver Nissan sedan. He was carrying a white striped bag.
Anyone with information on this robbery or the identity of the suspect is asked to contact East Hempfield Township Police Det. Bender at (717) 898-3103 benderd@police.co.lancaster.pa.us or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
111 Centerville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date
Mar 14, 2016
Reference ID
Crime Stoppers 16-07
Case Status
Current
Case Region
Eastern

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.