& (2 Count)3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is currently looking for Joshua Bretz, W/M/39, who is wanted for Theft out of the Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division. If you have any information that helps law enforcement locate Bretz please submit a tip through Crimestoppers, or contact Police directly at 717-780-6211. If your tip leads to Bretz's arrest you could receive a reward of up to $2,000.
Date Issued
Apr 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division
Holding Department