Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
FAQDonateAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Our CountyContact UsForms
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
  • 101 Market Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • (800) 262-3080
  • Dauphin County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
dauphincrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Logo

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers

dauphincrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 262-3080
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
  • FAQ
  • Donate
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
  • Forms

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

crimestoppers logo.png

Witness Identification Needed

Details Map

The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is actively investigating a homicide that occurred on March 22nd, 2026 in Steelton Borough, Dauphin County, at the Paradise Lounge – 9 North Front Street Steelton, PA 17113. 

The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is seeking to identify and speak with the pictured individuals/potential witnesses. 

The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is also seeking further tips/information related to this shooting and homicide.

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers is willing to offer a reward of up to $2,000 for any information that will lead to the arrest/prosecution of those involved in this crime.

Location

Harrisburg, PA 17101

Date

Aug 21, 2026

Incident Type

Homicide

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 21st, 2026
crimestoppers logo.png
Submit a Tip
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play