1 COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT & 1 COUNT OF HARASSMENT
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Swatara Township Police has an active Bench Warrant for Bryan Gilstrap for 1 Count of Simple Assault and 1 Count of Harassment stemming from a Road Rage incident that occurred within the Township. Should you know the whereabouts for BRYAN GILSTRAP please contact Dauphin County Non-Emergency Line at 717-558-6900 and/or you can leave an anonymous tip on our Crime Watch Page.
Location
1401 W Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
Jul 2, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MDJ-12-2-03
Issuing Authority
District Magistrate David Judy
Holding Department
Lower Swatara Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.