1 COUNT THEFT BY DECEPTION F3
1 COUNT THEFT OF MAIL F3
1 COUNT IDENTITY THEFT F2
1 COUNT FORGERY F2
1 COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY F3
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 22, 2026, the Lower Swatara Township Police Department charged and issued a felony warrant of arrest for Shorena Dzhgamaia 30 of New York City, New York. Dzhgamaia was charged with 5 felony crimes from an incident in March of 2026 where she stole $44,807.87 worth of precious metals that the victim had ordered online.
Dzhgamaia is a Russian national and currently has an active warrant for her arrest.
Location
200 block of Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
May 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Justice 12-2-03
Holding Department
Lower Swatara Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.