FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Dauphin County Sheriff's Office is currently looking for Jahnel Washington, B/M/19 who is wanted for failure to appear on Possession of Firearm charges. If you have any information that could assist Law Enforcement in locating Washington please submit a tip through the Crimestoppers website, or contact police directly at 717-780-6211. If your tip leads to an arrest you could be eligible to receive a reward of up to $2,000
Date Issued
Jul 22, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Dauphin County Sheriff's Department