(18) 4915.1 (a)(1) Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements (F2); 4915.1(a)(2) Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements (F2)
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is requesting the public's help in locating Luis Smith (29/W/M) who is wanted for Failure to Comply with Megan's Law Registration Requirements and multiple other warrants out of Dauphin County. If you have any information that could assist Law Enforcement in locating Smith please submit a tip through the Crimestoppers website, or contact police directly at 717-780-6211. If your tip leads to an arrest you could be eligible to receive a reward of up to $2,000
Date Issued
Dec 13, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.