On Friday, March 19, 2021 and Saturday, March 20, 2021 the a suspect entered an unsecured construction vehicle stealing high value tools. The suspect was observed arriving in the pictured vehicle. Anyone with information about the vehicle is asked to contact West Shore Regional Police at 717-238-9676.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00906
Case Type
Criminal