Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • FAQ
  • Department Personnel
  • Police Commission
    • Commission Members
    • MEETING DATES
    • MEETING AGENDAS
      • 2021 AGENDAS
      • 2022 AGENDAS
      • 2023 AGENDAS
      • 2024 AGENDAS
      • 2025 AGENDAS
      • 2026 AGENDAS
    • MEETING MINUTES
      • 2014 MINUTES
      • 2015 MINUTES
      • 2016 MINUTES
      • 2017 MINUTES
      • 2018 MINUTES
      • 2019 MINUTES
      • 2020 MINUTES
      • 2021 MINUTES
      • 2022 MINUTES
      • 2023 MINUTES
      • 2024 MINUTES
      • 2025 MINUTES
      • 2026 MINUTES
    • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
  • Community Programs
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • SOLICITORS PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • Donation
  • Handle With Care Registry
Parking Tickets
STATISTICS
  • Three Year Comparison
  • 2014 STATISTICS
  • 2015 STATISTICS
  • 2016 STATISTICS
  • 2017 STATISTICS
  • 2018 STATISTICS
  • 2019 STATISTICS
  • 2020 STATISTICS
  • 2021 STATISTICS
  • 2022 STATISTICS
  • 2023 STATISTICS
  • 2024 STATISTICS
  • 2025 STATISTICS
  • 2026 STATISTICS
  • ANNUAL REPORTS
LINKSContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Shore Regional PD
  • 510 Herman Avenue, Lemoyne, PA 17043
  • (717) 737-8734
  • West Shore Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • West Shore Regional Police Department on X
Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Shore Regional Police Department Homepage
West Shore Regional Police Department Logo

West Shore Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 737-8734
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • Department Personnel
    • Police Commission
      • Commission Members
      • MEETING DATES
      • MEETING AGENDAS
        • 2021 AGENDAS
        • 2022 AGENDAS
        • 2023 AGENDAS
        • 2024 AGENDAS
        • 2025 AGENDAS
        • 2026 AGENDAS
      • MEETING MINUTES
        • 2014 MINUTES
        • 2015 MINUTES
        • 2016 MINUTES
        • 2017 MINUTES
        • 2018 MINUTES
        • 2019 MINUTES
        • 2020 MINUTES
        • 2021 MINUTES
        • 2022 MINUTES
        • 2023 MINUTES
        • 2024 MINUTES
        • 2025 MINUTES
        • 2026 MINUTES
      • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
    • Community Programs
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • Donation
    • Handle With Care Registry
  • Parking Tickets
  • STATISTICS
    • Three Year Comparison
    • 2014 STATISTICS
    • 2015 STATISTICS
    • 2016 STATISTICS
    • 2017 STATISTICS
    • 2018 STATISTICS
    • 2019 STATISTICS
    • 2020 STATISTICS
    • 2021 STATISTICS
    • 2022 STATISTICS
    • 2023 STATISTICS
    • 2024 STATISTICS
    • 2025 STATISTICS
    • 2026 STATISTICS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
  • LINKS
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Shore Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_image_1.jpg
wsr2020-05-01058.jpg

WSRPD Attempting To Identify Retail Theft Suspect!

Details Map

West Shore Regional Police is attempting to identify the pictured female suspect from a retail theft at Karns in Lemoyne.  The suspect was observed fleeing the scene in the attached vehicle.  Anyone who can identify the suspect is asked to contact West Shore Regional Police at 717-238-9676.

Location

1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043

Date

May 21, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 22nd, 2020
suspect_image_1.jpg
wsr2020-05-01058.jpg
Submit a Tip
West Shore Regional PD
510 Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Shore Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

West Shore Regional Police Department Badge

To follow the West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the West Shore Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play