West Shore Regional Police is still actively investigating an armed robbery that occurred at the Lemoyne Mart on December 22, 2019. Attached is a picture of the male suspect. Anyone who can identify the male is asked to contact West Shore Regional Police at 717-238-9676.
Location
216 S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Date
Jan 12, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
WSR2019-12-00820
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.