Early this morning, West Shore Regional Police took multiple reports of vehicles forcibly entered in Wormleysburg Borough along Second Street. Numerous items were stolen. We are asking any resident with home surveillance systems to check them for unusual activity. Anyone who can assist WSRPD is asked to contact us at 717-238-9676.
Location
S. Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Date
Mar 8, 2025
Reference ID
WSR2025-03-00330
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.