West Shore Regional Police is attempting to identify the pictured male suspect from a commercial burglary in the 800 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. Anyone who can identify the male is asked to contact WSRPD at 717-238-9676.
Location
806 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Date
Nov 5, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WSR2024-11-00116
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.