Retail Theft
Age
75 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, February 2, 2021 Raymond WILLIAMS was arrested for retail theft at the Karns in Lemoyne Borough. During the course of the investigation, it was discovered that WILLIAMS had previously stolen from Karns also. WILLIAMS was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WSR2020-02-00021
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.