Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent To Deliver
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, September 15, 2017 around 3:40pm a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in Lemoyne Borough. Investigation found that both the operator and passenger had active arrest warrants. Through further investigation the passenger, identified as 23 year old Dionte Jamon WILLIAMS, from the 500 block of 16th Street, New Cumberland, was in possession of Marijuana packaged for sale and drug paraphernalia.
WILLIAMS was taken to the Cumberland County Prison where he was processed and charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
1100 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-09-00631
Arraignment Date
Sep 16, 2017
Judge
MDJ Cohick
Bail
15000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.