Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Thursday, November 18, 2021 around 2:15PM West Shore Regional Police were requested to assist Pennsylvania (PA) State Parole with an investigation in the 300 Block of E. Crestwood Drive, Wormleysburg. Officer(s) arrived and learned that WEEDON, who was supervised by PA State Parole was found in possession of a controlled substance. Officer(s) assumed the investigation and obtained a search warrant for the residence. This resulted in the recovery of suspected Marijuana for sale, and also drug paraphernalia. WEEDON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of E. Crestwood Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00771