Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, October 1, 2015 around 1:00 AM, West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the 300 Block of Hummel Avenue for a domestic assault incident. Officers arrived and discovered that 34-year-old Floyd Lowell WALTERS of the same block struck a female multiple times causing injuries. WALTERS was taken into custody and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for arraignment.
The charges were filed and the Preliminary Hearing will be held at MDJ Beckley's office in Camp Hill.
Location
300 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-10-00004
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2015