D U I
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, March 27, 2021 around 1030PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator was identified as Ryan WALKER. While conversing with WALKER, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. WALKER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-01228