Simple Assault
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, March 8, 2021 West Shore Regional Police were dispatched for a non-active assault that occurred in the 1st Block of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne. Officer(s) through an investigation, discovered that Annjetta Renee WALKER had assaulted the teenage juvenile suspect causing minor injuries. WALKER was taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Beckley. She was then transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1st Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00343
Arraignment Date
Mar 8, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000