D U I / Possession Of A Small Amount Of Marijuana / Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday, February 27, 2016 around 10:15PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer Stopped conducted a traffic stop in Wormleysburg Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 22-year-old Briana Marie UBERROTH of the 200 Block of Sparrow Road, Hummelstown. While speaking with UBERROTH, officers detected signs of intoxication. UBERROTH was taken into custody, found in possession of a small amount of suspected Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia items for the consumption of Marijuana. UBERROTH was transported to Cumberland County Prison, where she submitted to a legal blood draw.
Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
1000 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2016
Reference ID
WSR2016-02-01028
Arraignment Date
Feb 29, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.