D U I
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
On Monday, October 18, 2021 around 11:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the parking lot of Burger King 407 S. Third Street, Lemoyne for a person passed out in a vehicle in the drive thru. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Terrell Tymere TRUESDALE-MURRAY. While conversing with TRUESDALE-MURRAY, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. TRUESDALE-MURRAY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00788