Theft By Deception
Unlawful Use of Computer
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, May 30, 2018 49-year-old Steven Turner TOMBERLAIN and 42-year-old Shawn Matthew FICKES was arrested for Theft By Deception and Unlawful Use of Computer. An investigation revealed that TOMBERLAIN and FICKES were employees at Dockside Willie's in Wormleysburg and had been stealing large amounts of cash over multiple years. This resulted in a loss greater than $300,000 to the restaurant.
TOMBERLAIN and FICKES was taken into custody without incident and arraigned by MDJ Beckley. Bail was set at $50,000.00 and they were then transported to Cumberland County Prison
Location
449 S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2018
Reference ID
WSR2018-05-01035A
Arraignment Date
May 30, 2018
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.