Aggravated Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, March 24, 2021 around 0830AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1st block of S. Third Street for a disturbance at a business. While en-route, Officer(s) learned the suspect was fleeing on foot and a neighboring jurisdiction Police Officer was attempting to apprehend him. The male later identified as Robert Paul SYLVESTER was apprehended by multiple Officers. Through an investigation, it was learned that SYLVESTER had not only caused a disturbance at the business but attempted to assault the Officer. SYLVESTER was arraigned by MDJ Beckley and committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1st Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-01049
Arraignment Date
Mar 24, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
10000