Retail Theft
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, June 4, 2021 around 645PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to Hepfer's Ace Home Center in Lemoyne for an active retail theft. Prior to arrival, Officer(s) learned the suspect had fled on foot. The suspect was located a short time later and identified as Tyler James SUTPHIN. SUTPHIN advised that he ran from the store because he was actively wanted by another agency. When taken into custody, SUTPHIN was found in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. SUTPHIN was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
313 S. Tenth Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00235
Arraignment Date
Jun 5, 2021
Judge
Sanderson
Bail
1500